מדיניות פרטיות_

Privacy Policy for Globalbit Soft LTD

User Consent

By using our website and services, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms. We believe in transparency and giving you control over your personal data. If you wish to review, modify, or delete any personal information we have about you, please contact us directly through email at info@globalbit.co.il.

Information We Collect

We may collect and process the following data about you:

  • Identity and Contact Data: Information you provide when filling out forms on our website, such as your name, email address, and phone number.
  • Technical Data: Information about your device, including IP address, browser type, and location.
  • Usage Data: Information about how you use our website and services.
How We Use Your Data
  • To Provide and Improve Our Services: We use your information to provide the services you've requested, respond to your inquiries, and offer an optimized user experience.
  • For Marketing and Promotions: We may use your information to inform you about products, services, and offers that might interest you.
  • Analysis and Feedback: To analyze user behavior on our website to improve our offerings and services.
  • Security: To detect and prevent fraudulent activity and ensure the security of our services.
Data Sharing with Third Parties

Globalbit Soft LTD will not transfer your personal information and details collected about your activity to third parties, except in the following cases:

  • When required for the proper provision of website or online community services.
  • If you violate the website's terms of use or engage in illegal activities or attempt to do so in connection with the website.
  • Upon receiving a judicial order or a request from an authorized authority instructing Globalbit Soft LTD to disclose your details or information about you to a third party.
  • In any dispute, claim, demand, or legal proceedings between you and Globalbit Soft LTD or its representatives.
  • In any case where Globalbit Soft LTD believes that sharing the information is necessary to prevent serious harm to your body or property or to the body or property of a third party.
  • Globalbit Soft LTD may share your details and the information collected due to your use of the website with other companies or organizations associated with Globalbit Soft LTD, provided they use this information according to this policy.
  • For sharing anonymous, aggregate, and statistical information with companies or other organizations associated with Globalbit Soft LTD, as well as with suppliers, business partners, advertisers, and any third party, at the sole discretion of Globalbit Soft LTD. Globalbit Soft LTD will not knowingly disclose your identity without your consent.
  • If Globalbit Soft LTD organizes its activities or the website's activities differently, including if it changes its legal structure or transfers the website's operations or any part of it to a third party, it may transfer a copy of the information collected about you, provided that the new entity accepts this policy's provisions.
  • Upon your explicit request.
Where is the Data Stored?

The information collected by Globalbit Soft LTD is stored in our CRM system, hosted by server hosting and data backup providers, which may also be located outside of Israel. Additional information, as detailed in this policy, is collected and stored by other companies (e.g., statistical companies). They too may store the information outside the country. Your consent to this policy also constitutes consent to store the information abroad and transfer it outside of Israel.

Cookies

Globalbit Soft LTD may use 'cookies' for its regular and proper operation, including to collect statistics about the use of the website, verify details, tailor the website to your personal preferences, and for information security purposes. You can refuse or accept cookies from our site at any time by activating settings on your browser. Please be aware that if cookies are disabled, not all features of the site may operate as intended.

Information Security

Globalbit Soft LTD places great importance on the security of information. We implement systems, applications, and procedures to secure your personal information, to minimize the risks of theft, damage, loss of information, or unauthorized access. However, while we take efforts to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Compliance with GDPR and Israeli Privacy Laws

If you are a resident of the European Union or Israel, you have specific rights regarding your personal data. We are committed to ensuring that you can exercise these rights. For more information about GDPR and your rights, please visit the official GDPR website. For information regarding Israeli privacy laws, please consult the official website of the Israel Ministry of Justice or other legal resources specific to Israel.

Right to Review Information

Under the Protection of Privacy Law, 1981, every person is entitled to review the information about him or her held in a database. If you find that this information is not correct, complete, clear, or up-to-date, you may request Globalbit Soft LTD to amend or delete the information. If you wish to exercise this right, please contact us through email at info@globalbit.co.il.

Changes to This Policy

We may periodically update this Privacy Policy. When we do, we will revise the "Last Updated" date at the top. Significant changes will be communicated via email or a notice on our website.